Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7777,319
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8616,749
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8566,746
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5496,555
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,99811,805
AzulArgentina 18,74011,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1064,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1554,446
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8213,617
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7933,600
AmberleyAustralia 6,7024,165
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4524,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3314,555
AimoresBrazil 18,63811,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,83711,084
AltamiraBrazil 17,20910,694
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,56210,913
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,15511,903
ApodiBrazil 17,15510,660
AracajuBrazil 17,62110,950
AracuaiBrazil 18,47111,478
AragarcasBrazil 18,61611,568
AraxaBrazil 18,97011,788
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,38710,805
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3154,545
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6694,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4846,515
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5146,533
AbecheChad 11,0276,852
AntofagastaChile 17,95011,154
AricaChile 17,70811,004
AltaiChina 4,1472,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,6689,736
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,6429,720
AraucaColombia 15,5159,641
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,2428,850
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3468,914
AzuaDominican Republic 14,3638,926
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2345,738
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0915,650
AswanEgypt 9,3725,824
AsyutEgypt 9,3675,821
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7178,524
AsmaraEritrea 9,2635,756
AssabEritrea 9,0125,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6025,967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1146,285
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6666,628
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1305,673
AccraGhana 13,4368,349
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0185,604
AthensGreece 9,3445,807
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3585,815
AasiaatGreenland 9,2175,728
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5055,907
AputiteqGreenland 9,2165,727
AkureyriIceland 9,1945,713
AgraIndia 5,0263,123
AhmedabadIndia 5,6763,527
AkolaIndia 5,3353,315
AllahabadIndia 4,7172,931
AmritsarIndia 5,2183,243
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5702,219
AbadanIran 7,6904,779
ArakIran 7,4114,605
AlbengaItaly 10,0006,214
AlgheroItaly 10,2406,363
AmendolaItaly 9,6916,022
AnconaItaly 9,6966,025
ArezzoItaly 9,8136,098
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7858,566
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7288,531
AbashiriJapan 2,1791,354
AburatsuJapan 400249
AikawaJapan 1,345836
AjiroJapan 1,171728
AkitaJapan 1,592989
AkuneJapan 411256
AomoriJapan 1,7221,070
AsahikawaJapan 2,0591,279
AsosanJapan 522325
AmmanJordan 8,6865,397
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9303,064
AinaziLatvia 8,1975,094
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9936,210
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7756,074
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2476,367
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7236,042
AtarMauritania 13,2538,236
AgalegaMauritius 8,9275,547
AcapulcoMexico 12,7197,904
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4072,117
AltaiMongolia 3,5152,184
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0611,902
AgadirMorocco 12,1707,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5595,940
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,1285,672
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9495,561
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8115,475
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6835,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6575,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1888,816
AgadezNiger 11,9577,430
AsuncionParaguay 19,22711,948
ArequipaPeru 17,47510,859
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,373853
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2577,616
AradRomania 9,0305,612
AjanRussia 3,1951,985
AldanRussia 3,3772,098
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0084,355
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2183,243
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,7201,690
AnadyrRussia 5,2393,255
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1364,434
ArmavirRussia 7,7054,788
AstrakhanRussia 7,1534,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8654,887
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9566,808
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9886,828
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9566,808
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1916,954
Abu HamedSudan 9,5645,943
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8516,122
AqiqSudan 9,1805,705
ArbaatSudan 9,2115,724
AromaSudan 9,4965,901
AtbaraSudan 9,6015,966
Abu KamalSyria 8,1565,068
AleppoSyria 8,3845,210
AranyaprathetThailand 3,2312,008
AtakpameTogo 13,1888,195
AdanaTurkey 8,5005,282
AfyonTurkey 8,7865,460
AnkaraTurkey 8,5455,310
AntalyaTurkey 8,8685,511
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4835,893
AberporthUk 10,0096,220
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9636,191
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2435,122
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1655,074
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3444,564
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3624,575
ArtigasUruguay 19,39112,050
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9827,446
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4856,515
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8865,522
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Ada, MnUsa 10,4246,478
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4677,126
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3277,660
Akron, OhUsa 11,6767,256
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6986,648
Albany, GaUsa 12,4247,720
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7547,304
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8936,769
Albion, NeUsa 10,7976,710
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8296,729
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2456,988
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6296,605
Algona, IaUsa 10,9196,785
Alice, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9207,407
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Alma, MiUsa 11,3307,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1886,952
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3857,075
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1346,919
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8557,367
Amite, LaUsa 12,1937,577
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7724,208
Anderson, InUsa 11,5727,191
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1857,572
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6967,268
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4677,126
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9904,965
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5857,820
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0008,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1647,559
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7016,650
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9295,548
Atchison, KsUsa 11,1616,935
Athens, GaUsa 12,2717,625
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2477,611
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0717,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4762,782
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3907,699
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6165,976
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2947,019
Austin, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9503,697
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3173,304
AcariguaVenezuela 15,3419,533
AdenYemen 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -