Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7953,601
BustAfghanistan 6,1903,846
BatnaAlgeria 10,7296,667
BecharAlgeria 11,6257,224
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7396,673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7317,290
BiskraAlgeria 10,8406,736
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2687,002
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,16310,044
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,10510,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,09410,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,39210,186
ByrdAntarctica 13,5128,397
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,43911,458
BarilocheArgentina 17,66410,976
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,99211,802
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7274,180
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6944,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2113,238
BrestBelarus 8,5425,308
BrusselsBelgium 9,7006,028
Belize CityBelize 13,4898,382
BeninBenin 13,1618,179
BohiconBenin 13,1348,162
BermudaBermuda 13,0968,138
BageBrazil 19,53812,141
BambuiBrazil 18,97711,792
BarbacenaBrazil 18,97111,789
BarbalhaBrazil 17,39410,809
BarcelosBrazil 16,69510,374
BarraBrazil 17,94611,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,41110,820
BarreirasBrazil 18,12211,261
BelémBrazil 17,01310,572
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,86411,722
BelterraBrazil 17,11310,634
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,76911,042
Bom JesusBrazil 19,98312,418
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,18111,298
BrasiliaBrazil 18,58911,552
BrevesBrazil 17,04610,593
BurgasBulgaria 8,8155,478
BurundiBurundi 11,1796,947
BatouriCameroon 12,1877,573
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2436,987
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8925,526
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9765,578
Banff, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1846,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0356,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1376,299
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3297,040
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0376,237
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2925,774
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4117,712
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3465,187
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2215,109
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8007,333
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0586,872
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,32510,766
BeijingChina 1,7651,097
BarranquillaColombia 14,9289,276
Benito SalasColombia 15,6379,717
BogotáColombia 15,5499,663
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1355,677
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1656,938
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8367,355
BaniDominican Republic 14,4068,952
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3818,937
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3858,939
BahariyaEgypt 9,4775,889
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2505,748
BiarritzFrance 10,5966,584
BordeauxFrance 10,4386,486
BrestFrance 10,3206,413
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8166,100
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
BitamGabon 12,6007,830
BanjulGambia 14,1038,764
BerlinGermany 9,1115,661
BrockenGermany 9,3005,779
BokeGuinea 14,1998,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1738,807
BudapestHungary 9,0985,653
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0905,649
BangaloreIndia 5,6203,493
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7743,588
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4922,791
BikanerIndia 5,4553,390
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5602,212
BabolsarIran 7,0724,395
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0744,396
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3174,547
Bandar LengehIran 7,2454,502
BirjandIran 6,6204,113
BushehrIran 7,5154,670
BaghdadIraq 7,9244,924
BasraIraq 7,7244,799
BelmulletIreland 10,0426,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0646,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6465,994
BergamoItaly 9,7886,082
BolognaItaly 9,7726,072
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6355,987
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8086,095
BrindisiItaly 9,5955,963
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4888,382
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7018,514
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1023,170
BeirutLebanon 8,6385,368
BenghaziLibya 9,9636,191
BirzaiLithuania 8,2625,134
BitolaMacedonia 9,3335,800
BlantyreMalawi 11,2616,998
BvumbweMalawi 11,2636,999
BintuluMalaysia 3,2992,050
BamakoMali 13,5608,426
Bko-SMali 13,5638,428
BougounMali 13,6168,461
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7477,921
BaitagMongolia 3,8492,392
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7892,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0331,885
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4761,539
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4451,520
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1951,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6261,632
BulganMongolia 3,1701,970
BhamawMyanmar 3,2422,015
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0725,638
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2235,732
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0115,599
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9735,576
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2748,870
BilmaNiger 11,4257,100
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4057,709
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5484,691
BergenNorway 8,9255,546
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9255,546
BjornoyaNorway 7,5534,693
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1065,037
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3005,157
BadinPakistan 5,9813,717
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4083,361
BalakotPakistan 5,3053,297
BarkhanPakistan 5,7413,568
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8219,210
BascoPhilippines 1,166724
BialystokPoland 8,5185,293
BejaPortugal 11,4027,085
BragancaPortugal 11,0116,842
BistritaRomania 8,7655,447
BucharestRomania 8,8055,472
BajkitRussia 4,4282,751
BarabinskRussia 5,0273,124
BarnaulRussia 4,6432,885
BerezovoRussia 5,9573,702
BiserRussia 6,2393,877
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4411,517
BogdarinRussia 3,1701,970
BogucanyRussia 4,1452,576
BomnakRussia 2,9291,820
BorRussia 4,6882,913
BorzjaRussia 2,6811,666
BratskRussia 3,7972,360
BelgradeSerbia 9,1685,697
BoSierra Leone 14,2198,836
BontheSierra Leone 14,3098,892
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1715,699
BerberaSomalia 8,9225,544
BusanSouth Korea 749465
BadajozSpain 11,2717,004
BarcelonaSpain 10,5696,568
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8006,712
BabanusaSudan 10,5266,541
BaselSwitzerland 9,7736,073
BernSwitzerland 9,8246,105
BangkokThailand 3,4032,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,3872,105
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3502,082
BizerteTunisia 10,3856,453
BalikesirTurkey 8,9385,554
BursaTurkey 8,8225,482
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2303,871
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8546,123
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8596,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8586,126
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8526,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0026,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9196,164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9226,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0277,474
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4544,010
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4534,010
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9297,413
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1807,569
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8506,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9977,455
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9117,402
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1066,902
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1343,812
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6747,254
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6484,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9454,316
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2436,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7417,296
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1397,543
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8486,120
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2556,373
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0807,507
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4227,719
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8375,491
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4687,748
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9787,443
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7657,311
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9457,423
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9267,411
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8717,377
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9726,818
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8557,367
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,4267,100
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8857,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9387,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7847,323
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0717,501
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5757,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1756,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7706,692
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1087,524
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1697,562
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3237,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5296,543
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9137,403
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6257,224
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5767,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0767,504
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0787,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2596,996
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5947,205
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4045,843
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7853,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4719,614
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,2859,498
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0757,503
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -