Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0553,762
ChlefAlgeria 11,0176,846
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6706,630
CeresArgentina 18,89111,739
ChamicalArgentina 18,47111,478
ChepesArgentina 18,43011,452
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57310,920
ConcordiaArgentina 19,22111,944
CórdobaArgentina 18,65411,592
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,65511,592
CorrientesArgentina 19,19611,929
CairnsAustralia 5,3273,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3784,585
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1613,828
CedunaAustralia 6,7434,190
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3503,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5813,468
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8784,274
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9333,065
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,9914,344
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5614,077
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8282,379
CharnocksBarbados 15,3069,511
CotonouBenin 13,1618,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,74911,651
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,97611,792
CabroboBrazil 17,51510,884
CaceresBrazil 18,45811,470
CaetiteBrazil 18,22611,326
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,20510,691
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,04011,831
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,49912,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,21711,941
Campos SalesBrazil 17,41010,819
CanavieirasBrazil 18,16911,291
CaparaoBrazil 18,78011,670
CapinopolisBrazil 18,93211,765
CaratingaBrazil 18,74011,645
CaravelasBrazil 18,36611,413
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,29411,368
CarolinaBrazil 17,65310,970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,61212,187
CataguasesBrazil 18,90911,750
CatalaoBrazil 18,85211,715
CatanduvaBrazil 19,19411,928
CaxiasBrazil 17,29310,746
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,90412,369
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,02910,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,96311,784
ChapecoBrazil 19,76412,281
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,11111,254
CipoBrazil 17,72211,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,77311,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,75211,652
CordeiroBrazil 18,93511,766
CorrentinaBrazil 18,25411,343
CorumbaBrazil 18,76011,658
CoximBrazil 18,83311,703
CrateusBrazil 17,23310,709
CuiabaBrazil 18,47611,481
CuritibaBrazil 19,66312,219
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2175,728
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1625,693
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9186,163
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6204,735
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8656,752
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9966,833
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3787,070
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6217,221
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6157,218
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5955,341
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4997,146
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2205,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4686,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8106,718
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5265,920
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7844,837
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9285,548
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1845,707
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9246,788
Comox, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3295,797
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2175,728
ChicoChile 17,27710,736
ChillanChile 17,80511,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71211,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,06811,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,26010,725
Curico-General FreireChile 17,92711,140
ChangchunChina 1,7611,094
ChangduChina 3,1251,942
ChangshaChina 1,6301,013
ChengduChina 2,4751,538
ChongqingChina 2,2331,388
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3369,530
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5175,914
CamagueyCuba 13,7468,542
CasablancaCuba 13,3448,292
ChebCzech Republic 9,3235,794
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9345,552
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2848,876
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,3278,903
CotuiDominican Republic 14,3308,905
CanarEcuador 15,8529,851
CairoEgypt 9,1685,697
CaenFrance 10,0696,257
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1476,305
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,31610,139
CocobeachGabon 12,8417,979
CologneGermany 9,5535,936
ChiosGreece 9,1405,680
CorfuGreece 9,5235,918
ConakryGuinea 14,2278,841
CatacamasHonduras 13,8768,622
CholutecaHonduras 13,9298,656
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3663,335
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7492,330
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7492,330
ChahbaharIran 6,7484,193
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0506,245
ClonesIreland 9,9376,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9876,206
CorkIreland 10,1946,335
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1986,337
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2916,395
CameriItaly 9,8596,126
CampobassoItaly 9,7606,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1996,338
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2716,383
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2946,397
Cape MeleItaly 10,0036,216
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8216,103
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0066,218
CerviaItaly 9,7316,047
CiampinoItaly 9,8806,139
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8326,110
Cisa PassItaly 9,8606,127
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9136,160
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5815,953
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0536,247
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7636,067
ChibaJapan 1,281796
ChichibuJapan 1,235767
ChichijimaJapan 1,257781
ChoshiJapan 1,345836
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5705,325
ChilekaMalawi 11,2616,998
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3047,025
ChitipaMalawi 11,1236,912
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3487,052
ComitanMexico 13,3328,285
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3042,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5401,578
ChoirMongolia 2,7341,699
CasablancaMorocco 11,7817,321
ChindeMozambique 11,2626,998
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0462,514
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3295,176
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2165,727
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,1255,671
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9125,538
CondegaNicaragua 13,9778,685
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3872,726
ChejuNorth Korea 637396
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,071666
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 883549
ChhorPakistan 5,8673,646
ChitralPakistan 5,4173,366
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,50012,117
ConcepcionParaguay 19,13111,888
CajamarcaPeru 16,24610,096
ChachapoyasPeru 16,22510,082
ChiclayoPeru 16,10910,010
ChimbotePeru 16,38810,184
CuzcoPeru 17,25210,721
CzestochowaPoland 8,8895,524
CoimbraPortugal 11,2376,983
CalafatRomania 9,0515,624
CeahlauRomania 8,6775,392
ClujRomania 8,8485,498
ConstantaRomania 8,6425,370
CraiovaRomania 8,9685,573
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6343,501
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7223,556
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0473,136
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5553,452
Cape UelenRussia 5,8363,626
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2601,404
CaraRussia 3,2922,046
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3703,958
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1263,185
ChitaRussia 2,9501,833
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,9501,833
CokurdahRussia 4,8363,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,1851,979
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5368,411
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,509938
CaceresSpain 11,1936,956
CadizSpain 11,4467,112
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1026,899
CordobaSpain 11,2516,992
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7243,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1461,955
ChanthaburiThailand 3,3362,073
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2792,038
Chiang RaiThailand 3,1381,950
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3882,105
ChumphonThailand 3,7302,318
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0235,607
CorumTurkey 8,3585,194
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0773,776
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9003,666
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0216,227
CernovcyUkraine 8,6085,349
ChernigovUkraine 8,1125,041
CarrascoUruguay 19,12811,887
ColoniaUruguay 19,05111,838
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6669,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7007,270
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0697,500
Camden, ScUsa 12,3727,688
Canton, NyUsa 11,4867,137
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,7666,690
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4657,746
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4657,124
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4567,119
Casper, WyUsa 10,2436,365
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9375,554
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9167,404
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2597,618
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9686,816
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5317,787
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5237,782
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9197,407
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2567,616
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0687,499
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7806,699
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0797,506
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5437,173
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6637,248
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3527,675
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8156,721
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4776,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3267,038
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3017,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6467,237
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4006,463
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7227,284
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7197,282
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7437,297
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0426,862
Clark, SdUsa 10,5446,552
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8747,379
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8077,337
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9476,803
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6107,215
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2026,961
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0643,768
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4267,100
College Park, MdUsa 12,0387,481
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6646,627
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3807,071
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3727,688
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6477,237
Columbus, InUsa 11,6677,250
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3897,077
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7077,275
Conception, MoUsa 11,1296,916
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0236,850
Conway, ArUsa 11,7307,289
Conway, ScUsa 12,4587,741
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6927,265
Corning, ArUsa 11,6957,268
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6477,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7197,283
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6957,267
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0625,631
Covington, LaUsa 12,1987,580
Covington, TnUsa 11,7487,300
Crete, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9826,203
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3183,926
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3183,926
CaracasVenezuela 15,3469,536
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7189,767
CoroVenezuela 15,1329,403
ChipataZambia 11,3847,074
ChomaZambia 12,0767,504
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7047,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -