Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3307,041
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0146,844
DavisAntarctica 11,5697,189
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9823,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5402,821
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7053,545
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0344,371
DhakaBangladesh 3,9172,434
D’UccleBelgium 9,7006,028
DiamantinaBrazil 18,68711,612
DiamantinoBrazil 18,34411,399
DouradosBrazil 19,20511,934
DoualaCameroon 12,6477,859
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2456,988
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9346,173
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3597,059
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0935,651
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1516,929
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3706,444
DuianChina 3,0631,903
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4595,878
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0485,623
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2148,832
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3468,915
DabaaEgypt 9,3665,820
DakhlaEgypt 9,6285,983
DijonFrance 9,9326,172
DresdenGermany 9,1745,701
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1225,047
DebrecenHungary 8,9345,552
DalatangiIceland 9,1295,673
DaltonganjIndia 4,5322,816
DarbhangaIndia 4,2932,668
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3882,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3782,099
DumkaIndia 4,2152,619
DwarkaIndia 6,0463,757
DezfulIran 7,6004,723
DublinIreland 9,9676,194
DecimomannuItaly 10,2906,394
DobbiacoItaly 9,5635,943
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7508,544
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7055,409
DagorettiKenya 10,3456,428
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1715,078
DedzaMalawi 11,2606,997
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8011,740
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6801,665
DaweiMyanmar 3,5942,234
De BiltNetherlands 9,5595,940
De KooyNetherlands 9,5155,913
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5145,912
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0195,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0945,651
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5285,299
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2235,731
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8825,520
DalbandinPakistan 6,2673,894
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5803,468
DirPakistan 5,4263,372
DroshPakistan 5,4263,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6591,031
DohaQatar 7,5994,722
DorohoiRomania 8,5985,343
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7533,575
DudinkaRussia 5,3293,311
DzardzanRussia 4,5012,797
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6864,776
DakarSenegal 14,0508,731
DaruSierra Leone 14,1468,790
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2917,638
DamazinSudan 9,8786,139
DongolaSudan 9,8436,117
DamascusSyria 8,5725,327
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5715,326
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1805,083
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6463,509
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3996,462
DjerbaTunisia 10,5776,572
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0645,011
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5835,955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8306,109
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9964,969
DonetskUkraine 7,8254,863
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2474,503
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1847,571
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0607,494
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6337,229
Danville, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3767,691
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2035,719
David City, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6687,250
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2995,778
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4167,716
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0166,224
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4337,105
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7027,272
Delphine, InUsa 11,4337,105
Denton, MdUsa 12,0697,500
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5816,575
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0656,876
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1136,284
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4966,522
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4727,129
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8747,379
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6966,025
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0376,859
Dover, DeUsa 12,0697,500
Dover, TnUsa 11,8517,364
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1336,918
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6646,626
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Durham, NhUsa 11,8067,336
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -