Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5133,426
FarahAfghanistan 6,3653,956
FormosaArgentina 19,21411,939
ForrestAustralia 6,5864,093
FrancistownBotswana 12,2357,603
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,68410,367
FloraniaBrazil 17,15010,657
FlorestaBrazil 17,48510,866
FlorianoBrazil 17,48610,866
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,80512,307
FormosaBrazil 18,55011,527
FortalezaBrazil 17,00210,565
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,50212,119
FrancaBrazil 19,09111,863
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5525,936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8375,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9805,580
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2875,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3205,791
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1905,089
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7135,415
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,365
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5917,203
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,6017,209
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6485,996
FayaChad 10,9276,790
FamagustaCyprus 8,7015,407
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1545,688
FarafraEgypt 9,6265,982
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6167,840
FichtelbergGermany 9,2675,759
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5265,920
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3455,807
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9636,191
FaranahGuinea 13,9758,684
FalconaraItaly 9,7066,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8296,108
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7076,032
FonniItaly 10,2166,348
FrontoneItaly 9,7536,061
FrosinoneItaly 9,8446,117
FukauraJapan 1,6631,033
FukueJapan 484301
FukuiJapan 1,061660
FukuokaJapan 584363
FukushimaJapan 1,458906
FukuyamaJapan 763474
FushikiJapan 1,172728
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1253,185
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4256,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6326,607
FunchalMadeira 12,3597,680
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1009,384
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5917,203
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7385,430
FaroPortugal 11,4967,144
FerganaRussia 5,3683,336
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2748,870
FalunSweden 8,4665,261
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7576,063
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1225,047
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8314,245
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9996,835
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1966,957
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8316,730
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,4436,489
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6197,220
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7906,705
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5677,188
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4836,515
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0176,846
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5317,166
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3597,680
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7137,900
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6747,876
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1616,314
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5747,192
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4726,508
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3847,074
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1106,904
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5056,528
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9196,785
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0408,103
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3027,023
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5687,189
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5127,154
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8687,375
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8077,337
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1707,563
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1357,541
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,082
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4606,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -