Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6943,538
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7703,585
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1536,930
General PicoArgentina 18,52711,513
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,08511,860
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6049,696
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6364,745
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5514,071
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,9413,692
GrazAustria 9,3515,811
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4584,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3484,566
GomelBelarus 8,0875,025
GrodnoBelarus 8,4405,245
GaranhunsBrazil 17,39910,812
GoianiaBrazil 18,70611,624
GoiasBrazil 18,62811,576
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,64311,585
GrajauBrazil 17,46810,855
GuairaBrazil 19,40812,060
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,07310,609
GuaratingaBrazil 18,30211,373
GarouaCameroon 11,9837,446
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,4077,088
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7126,035
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Golden, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Goose, NfCanada 10,8806,761
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1466,926
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6915,401
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,7277,287
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,5147,155
GanzhouChina 1,461908
GuangzhouChina 1,7011,057
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,2708,868
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7489,786
GonderEthiopia 9,5475,933
GourdonFrance 10,3336,421
GrenobleFrance 10,0566,249
GeisenheimGermany 9,5735,949
GorlitzGermany 9,1065,658
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4257,099
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5828,440
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0189,954
GoaIndia 5,8693,647
GuwahatiIndia 3,7422,325
GelaItaly 10,0916,271
GenoaItaly 9,9306,171
GhediItaly 9,7716,072
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6596,002
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8326,110
GrossetoItaly 9,9126,160
GrottaglieItaly 9,6435,992
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1276,293
GuidoniaItaly 9,8576,125
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8928,632
GifuJapan 1,038645
GaoMali 12,6627,868
GuamMariana Islands 2,2911,424
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1467,548
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2797,630
GuaymasMexico 11,0426,862
GaluutMongolia 3,2622,027
GemertNetherlands 9,5755,950
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9955,589
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5305,301
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0435,619
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9955,590
GayaNiger 12,6907,886
GardermoenNorway 8,6965,404
GeiloNorway 8,7955,465
GdanskPoland 8,7015,407
GalatiRomania 8,6195,356
Gor’KijRussia 7,1624,450
GorznyjRussia 7,4204,611
GridinoRussia 7,3564,571
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8775,516
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,92210,515
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4806,512
GijonSpain 10,8026,713
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6476,616
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6626,004
GoteborgSweden 8,8235,483
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8255,484
GothenburgSweden 8,8245,483
GunnarnSweden 8,1155,043
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9526,184
GabesTunisia 10,6046,590
GafsaTunisia 10,6576,622
GiresunTurkey 8,0775,019
GoztepeTurkey 8,7785,455
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6974,162
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8634,264
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6816,016
GajvoronUkraine 8,3505,189
GeniceskUkraine 8,1125,041
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1267,535
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4043,980
Galva, IlUsa 11,2767,007
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0597,494
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8326,110
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8957,392
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7067,274
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7076,032
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3617,681
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8056,714
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7706,692
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3396,425
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1707,563
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8686,754
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4006,463
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3207,034
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2325,737
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4697,127
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6195,977
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0576,871
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5727,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1267,535
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2117,588
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8557,367
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9637,434
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6177,219
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6537,242
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2307,600
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3017,644
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,3757,069
Groton, CtUsa 11,9887,450
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9934,345
GuanareVenezuela 15,3719,552
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4959,629
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5009,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -