Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3113,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0456,863
HuamboAngola 12,9878,070
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1873,223
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1305,052
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1325,054
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6983,541
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2377,604
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4354,620
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7877,324
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7627,309
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,5107,152
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8806,761
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5097,152
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4915,276
Hope, BcCanada 8,8925,526
HaikouChina 2,1601,342
HailarChina 2,4661,532
HamiChina 3,5912,232
HetanChina 4,6822,910
HavanaCuba 13,3588,301
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4008,948
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4368,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,3038,888
HelwanEgypt 9,1865,709
HurguadaEgypt 9,1265,671
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2315,736
HelsinkiFinland 8,0675,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0424,997
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9076,778
HamburgGermany 9,2035,719
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2045,719
HannoverGermany 9,3035,781
HelgolandGermany 9,2705,760
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5595,940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3865,832
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4125,849
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6034,724
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2564,509
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2605,754
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3273,310
HaifaIsrael 8,7275,423
HaboroJapan 2,0811,293
HachijojimaJapan 1,114692
HachinoheJapan 1,7401,081
HagiJapan 694431
HakodateJapan 1,8071,123
HamadaJapan 764475
HamamatsuJapan 1,051653
HikoneJapan 996619
HimejiJapan 868539
HiradoJapan 554344
HirooJapan 1,9861,234
HiroshimaJapan 726451
HitaJapan 565351
HitoyoshiJapan 443275
HunLibya 10,4916,519
HomboriMali 12,8617,992
HomalinMyanmar 3,4482,143
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5012,176
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,622
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0845,645
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1815,705
HororataNew Zealand 9,0945,651
HyderabadPakistan 6,0023,730
HuanucoPeru 16,63410,337
HelPoland 8,6765,391
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,2931,425
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6943,538
HatangaRussia 5,1163,179
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2623,891
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2269,462
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3985,218
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1255,670
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3273,310
HaejuSouth Korea 1,130702
HyesanSouth Korea 1,452903
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6503,511
HalaibSudan 9,1185,666
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5755,950
HudeibaSudan 9,6125,973
HaparandaSweden 7,8104,853
HarnosandSweden 8,2445,123
HamaSyria 8,4715,264
HassakahSyria 8,0785,020
Hua HinThailand 3,5282,193
HakkariTurkey 7,7864,838
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6856,018
HersonUkraine 8,2485,126
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4825,271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9117,401
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6747,254
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9177,405
Hart, MiUsa 11,1936,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8717,377
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7846,701
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4237,720
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Hays, KsUsa 10,9926,831
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4445,868
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9656,814
Helena, MtUsa 9,6455,993
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5957,205
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2307,600
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5826,576
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8557,367
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3237,658
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0007,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4267,100
Holly, CoUsa 10,8956,771
Homer, AkUsa 6,7084,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4527,117
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7967,330
Horton, KsUsa 11,1306,916
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4386,486
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0217,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2126,967
Houma, LaUsa 12,2817,632
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9687,437
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8807,382
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0387,480
Huron, SdUsa 10,5856,578
HanoiVietnam 2,5181,565
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0771,912
HarareZimbabwe 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -