Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0516,868
In SalahAlgeria 11,6397,232
InnsbruckAustria 9,5775,951
IbiriteBrazil 18,87811,731
IguatuBrazil 17,29810,749
IlheusBrazil 18,10011,247
ImperatrizBrazil 17,45510,847
IndaialBrazil 19,80712,308
IpameriBrazil 18,80511,686
IraiBrazil 19,71512,251
IreceBrazil 17,91411,132
ItaberabaBrazil 17,96811,166
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,08410,616
ItaitubaBrazil 17,27210,733
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,60811,563
ItaperunaBrazil 18,83511,704
ItapevaBrazil 19,49612,115
ItirucuBrazil 18,02011,198
ItuacuBrazil 18,13711,271
IvinhemaBrazil 19,25811,967
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5394,685
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0246,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3724,581
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6485,996
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6384,747
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,84511,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2808,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,57610,301
ImbertDominican Republic 14,2438,851
IzobambaEcuador 15,7029,757
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0725,637
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7588,550
IoanninaGreece 9,4545,875
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1625,694
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7905,462
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3813,344
IranshahrIran 6,6704,145
IstranaItaly 9,6425,992
IidaJapan 1,116693
IizukaJapan 597371
IrakoJapan 1,000621
IriomotejimaJapan 720448
IrozakiJapan 1,123698
IshigakijimaJapan 696433
IshinomakiJapan 1,562971
IwamizawaJapan 1,9821,232
IzuharaJapan 647402
IrbidJordan 8,6695,387
IfraneMorocco 11,6407,233
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1885,709
IlorinNigeria 12,8257,970
InchonNorth Korea 1,046650
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4854,651
IslamabadPakistan 5,3423,319
IquitosPeru 16,36910,172
IloiloPhilippines 2,0941,301
IasiRomania 8,5585,318
IcaRussia 3,6682,280
IlirnejRussia 5,0253,123
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,7341,699
IrkutskRussia 3,3722,095
Ivdel’Russia 6,1553,825
IbizaSpain 10,8026,713
IspartaTurkey 8,8365,491
IstanbulTurkey 8,7805,456
IzmirTurkey 9,0595,630
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6725,389
IzmailUkraine 8,5685,324
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Independence, KsUsa 11,3327,042
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6187,220
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5857,199
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0946,894
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4556,497
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8097,959
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9986,834
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9216,787
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7027,272
IsokaZambia 11,2066,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -