Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6613,518
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5653,458
JuninArgentina 18,81411,691
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,43112,074
JacobinaBrazil 17,83611,084
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,06710,605
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,13410,647
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,74811,650
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,98611,798
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1975,715
JiuquanChina 3,1041,929
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4218,961
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,3068,890
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3368,908
JoensuuFinland 7,7094,790
JokioinenFinland 8,0885,026
JyvskylFinland 7,9064,913
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1625,694
JulianehbGreenland 10,1006,276
JagdalpurIndia 4,9103,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5472,826
JerusalemIsrael 8,7565,441
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,1578,797
JosNigeria 12,3527,676
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4955,279
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4845,272
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9043,669
JhelumPakistan 5,2983,293
JiwaniPakistan 6,6444,129
JuliacaPeru 17,53710,898
JakutskRussia 3,7402,324
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3504,568
JenisejskRussia 4,3962,732
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,2671,409
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,3621,468
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2299,464
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9115,538
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8325,488
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3807,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4137,092
JubaSudan 10,5196,537
JokkmokkSweden 7,9414,934
JönköpingSweden 8,7165,416
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7225,420
JendoubaTunisia 10,5086,530
JerbaTunisia 10,5586,561
JerseyUk 10,1506,307
JaltaUkraine 8,2345,117
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0757,504
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8457,360
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6817,880
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3857,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8317,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -