Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6753,527
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0553,763
KhostAfghanistan 5,6343,501
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6613,518
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,20610,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6344,123
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4425,867
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4524,631
KandiBenin 12,7877,946
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8046,714
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8036,713
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5177,157
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0784,398
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0825,022
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2556,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4437,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0033,109
KashiChina 5,0143,116
KunmingChina 2,6851,668
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5887,822
KhargaEgypt 9,4935,899
KosseirEgypt 9,1305,674
KajaaniFinland 7,7294,803
KuopioFinland 7,7904,841
KuusamoFinland 7,5934,718
KarlsruheGermany 9,6215,979
KasselGermany 9,3995,840
KonstanzGermany 9,6736,011
KumasiGhana 13,4828,378
KalamataGreece 9,5255,919
KerkiraGreece 9,5235,918
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4975,901
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4095,847
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7985,467
KankanGuinea 13,8368,598
KindiaGuinea 14,1328,782
KissidougouGuinea 13,9738,683
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4194,610
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6801,044
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6801,044
KeszthelyHungary 9,2555,751
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3795,829
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1642,588
KotaIndia 5,2953,290
KozhikodeIndia 5,8813,654
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3342,693
KermanIran 6,9084,293
KermanshahIran 7,6284,740
Khoram AbadIran 7,5654,701
KilkennyIreland 10,0836,266
KingstonJamaica 14,1408,787
KagoshimaJapan 367228
KanazawaJapan 1,131703
KaruizawaJapan 1,227762
KatsuuraJapan 1,268788
KawaguchikoJapan 1,178732
KitamiesashiJapan 2,1731,350
KobeJapan 887551
KochiJapan 694431
KofuJapan 1,176731
KumagayaJapan 1,267787
KumamotoJapan 506314
KumejimaJapan 351218
KureJapan 712442
KushiroJapan 2,1011,306
KutchanJapan 1,9041,183
KyotoJapan 944587
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5852,849
KitaleKenya 10,3936,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7634,824
KufraLibya 10,1926,333
KaunasLithuania 8,3835,210
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4875,274
KybartaiLithuania 8,4565,255
KarongaMalawi 11,0766,883
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,7822,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8701,784
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0802,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,7852,352
KuantanMalaysia 3,8992,423
KuchingMalaysia 3,6182,248
KayesMali 13,6658,491
KeniebaMali 13,7828,564
KidalMali 12,3907,699
KitaMali 13,6348,472
KoutiaMali 13,3838,316
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5542,830
KisinevMoldova 8,4755,266
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3361,452
KhatgalMongolia 3,4752,159
KhovdMongolia 3,9102,430
KhujirtMongolia 3,1001,926
KhutagMongolia 3,2582,025
KenitraMorocco 11,6557,243
KalewaMyanmar 3,5582,211
KathaMyanmar 3,3302,069
KawthaungMyanmar 3,8192,373
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7732,344
KengtungMyanmar 3,1081,931
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3432,077
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3398,289
KathmanduNepal 4,3072,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6014,102
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8915,525
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0405,618
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9225,545
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8735,514
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0155,602
KanoNigeria 12,2417,607
KangnungNorth Korea 1,043648
KarasjokNorway 7,5894,716
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8155,478
KristiansandNorway 8,9765,577
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6295,362
KhasabOman 7,1244,427
KarachiPakistan 6,1593,827
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1413,816
KhanpurPakistan 5,6843,532
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0913,785
KororPalau 2,3981,490
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9325,550
KlodzkoPoland 9,0585,629
KoszalinPoland 8,8445,496
KrakowPoland 8,8925,525
KalakanRussia 3,1431,953
KaliningradRussia 8,5745,328
KamenskoeRussia 4,6302,877
KandalaksaRussia 7,4164,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9344,309
KazanRussia 6,8444,253
KemRussia 7,3924,593
KerchRussia 8,0314,991
KhabarovskRussia 2,2901,423
KirenskRussia 3,6672,279
KirovRussia 6,7714,208
KljuciRussia 3,9672,465
KolpasevRussia 4,8653,023
KorfRussia 4,4782,783
KostromaRussia 7,2994,536
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3143,302
KotlasRussia 6,8924,283
KrasnodarRussia 7,8484,877
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1953,850
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3063,919
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2152,620
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5644,079
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8074,230
KurganRussia 5,8313,624
KurskRussia 7,7864,838
KyraRussia 2,7861,731
KigaliRwanda 11,0286,853
KoldaSenegal 14,0448,727
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0728,744
KosiceSlovakia 8,8845,521
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8017,955
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,366849
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6453,508
KadugliSudan 10,3656,441
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7516,060
KassalaSudan 9,4925,898
KhartoumSudan 9,8466,119
KostiSudan 9,9676,194
KalmarSweden 8,6785,393
KaresuandoSweden 7,7474,814
KarlstadSweden 8,6465,372
KristianstadSweden 8,8305,487
KamishliSyria 8,0174,982
KanchanaburiThailand 3,4782,161
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3232,065
Khon KaenThailand 3,0391,888
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,4162,123
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1901,982
KairouanTunisia 10,4786,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3405,182
KarsTurkey 7,7244,800
KastamonuTurkey 8,4085,225
KayseriTurkey 8,4025,221
KonyaTurkey 8,6695,387
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
KinlossUk 9,4975,901
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8604,884
KievUkraine 8,2055,099
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9554,943
KirovogradUkraine 8,1865,087
KlepininoUkraine 8,1795,082
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0755,018
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5315,302
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1395,058
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3737,067
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3945,837
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2056,963
Keene, NhUsa 11,7797,320
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5647,186
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9136,782
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2458,231
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5386,548
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4243,992
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3007,022
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3997,705
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3035,781
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0627,495
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6754,148
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1653,831
KabompoZambia 12,2007,581
KabweZambia 11,8277,349
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8217,346
KafirondaZambia 11,7707,314
KaomaZambia 12,1997,581
KasamaZambia 11,3587,058
KasempaZambia 12,0367,480
KawambwaZambia 11,5367,169
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -