Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5056,528
LuandaAngola 13,0378,102
LuenaAngola 12,5317,787
La PlataArgentina 19,00311,809
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,34511,400
La RiojaArgentina 18,42411,449
LaboulayeArgentina 18,63711,581
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,96510,542
Las LomitasArgentina 18,93211,765
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9864,963
LavertonAustralia 7,5354,682
LearmonthAustralia 5,8673,646
LongreachAustralia 5,9763,713
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,9753,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,3634,575
Low HeadAustralia 7,9234,924
LinzAustria 9,3445,806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1975,715
LerwickUk 9,1985,716
La PazBolivia 17,77411,045
LavrasBrazil 19,04611,835
LencoisBrazil 18,01811,197
LinharesBrazil 18,56011,533
LondrinaBrazil 19,45512,090
LomBulgaria 9,0395,617
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3695,822
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8626,750
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Langara, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3426,426
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3835,831
London, OnCanada 11,4797,133
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0125,600
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4165,851
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7227,906
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00011,186
LanzhouChina 2,5471,583
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7162,309
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7519,788
LimonCosta Rica 14,5029,012
LarnacaCyprus 8,7395,430
LimassolCyprus 8,7965,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7867,324
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9247,410
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1235,669
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4468,977
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3048,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,4168,958
LuperonDominican Republic 14,2168,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,6099,699
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9509,911
LuxorEgypt 9,2925,774
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7058,516
Laucala BayFiji 7,3794,586
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8484,877
Le MansFrance 10,1386,300
LilleFrance 9,7816,078
LyonFrance 10,0596,251
LambarnGabon 12,8828,005
LastourvilleGabon 12,6527,862
LibrevilleGabon 12,8918,010
LeipzigGermany 9,2325,737
LindenbergGermany 9,0835,644
LamiaGreece 9,3855,832
LarissaGreece 9,3435,806
LemnosGreece 9,1355,677
LimnosGreece 9,1215,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9119,266
LabeGuinea 13,9868,691
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0944,408
La CeibaHonduras 13,7418,539
La MesaHonduras 13,6938,509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9253,061
LudhianaIndia 5,1353,191
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3126,408
LatinaItaly 9,8776,137
LatronicoItaly 9,7666,069
LecceItaly 9,6095,971
LodwarKenya 10,2206,351
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9251,818
LiepajaLatvia 8,4495,250
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4325,240
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6936,024
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3505,811
LabuanMalaysia 2,9741,848
LuqaMalta 10,1556,311
Le LamentinMartinique 15,1049,386
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3587,058
LashioMyanmar 3,2302,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0565,628
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9835,582
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0095,598
LincolnNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0405,617
LagosNigeria 13,0628,117
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7865,460
LillehammerNorway 8,6615,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2703,275
La VictoriaParaguay 19,00711,811
LimaPeru 16,70810,383
LegaspiPhilippines 1,7961,116
LisbonPortugal 11,4087,089
LeninbadRussia 5,5403,442
LevsiRussia 5,8553,638
LungiSierra Leone 14,2748,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4705,885
LanzaroteSpain 12,5297,786
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7236,663
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8036,092
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8076,094
LatakiaSyria 8,5315,301
LampangThailand 3,2512,020
LoeiThailand 3,0831,916
Lop BuriThailand 3,3322,071
LomeTogo 13,2738,248
LeemingUk 9,6966,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1975,715
London, EnglandUk 9,8746,136
London-GatwickUk 9,8916,146
LynehamUk 9,9496,182
L’VovUkraine 8,6535,377
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3475,187
LozovajaUkraine 7,8914,904
LubnyUkraine 8,0645,011
LuckUkraine 8,5095,288
LuganskUkraine 7,7034,787
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9746,819
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2456,988
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1547,553
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0867,511
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6647,869
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,5907,202
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0326,234
Lamar, MoUsa 11,3577,057
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6977,269
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0926,892
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1146,285
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2066,342
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4136,471
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8987,394
Larned, KsUsa 11,0756,882
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8346,732
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1626,315
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0347,478
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8067,336
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,8186,722
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4117,091
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7967,330
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1337,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9937,453
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0227,471
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3555,813
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7257,286
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2707,003
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0647,497
Libby, MtUsa 9,3125,786
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9626,812
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9987,455
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4606,500
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,7417,296
Llano, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5976,585
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0936,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0676,255
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8396,736
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2997,643
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7567,305
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0737,502
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8056,714
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5967,206
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2546,993
Luling, TxUsa 11,8457,361
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3736,446
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1197,531
LivingstoneZambia 12,2427,607
LundaziZambia 11,2616,998
LusakaZambia 11,8737,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -