Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0423,755
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8123,612
MilianaAlgeria 10,9536,807
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4528,359
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0647,497
Malarg EArgentina 18,05311,218
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,82911,079
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,76611,661
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,80211,683
MendozaArgentina 18,19211,305
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,20011,309
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,29111,988
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8973,665
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6385,989
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6113,487
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2263,869
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,5164,671
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5344,682
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0884,404
Mount GambierAustralia 7,4474,627
Mount IsaAustralia 5,5603,455
MuharraqBahrain 7,6414,748
MinskBelarus 8,2155,105
MogilevBelarus 8,0685,013
MaunBotswana 12,5707,811
MacapaBrazil 16,85510,474
MacauBrazil 17,04310,591
MaceioBrazil 17,42310,827
MachadoBrazil 19,13711,892
ManausBrazil 17,03210,584
MarabaBrazil 17,45010,844
MaringaBrazil 19,44412,083
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,05710,599
Monte AzulBrazil 18,33511,393
Monte SantoBrazil 17,70311,001
MonteiroBrazil 17,33510,772
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,55111,528
Morada NovaBrazil 17,12610,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,87611,108
MamfeCameroon 12,5827,819
MarouaCameroon 11,8357,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8825,519
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3227,036
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5545,937
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4254,614
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4755,888
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6107,214
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2757,006
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,4777,132
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,4737,130
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7266,044
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6786,635
Morden, MbCanada 10,1876,330
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,3527,055
MoundouChad 11,7847,322
MatecanaColombia 15,4419,595
MoroniComoros 10,2646,378
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0165,602
MarstalDenmark 9,0925,650
Melville HallDominica 14,9959,318
MichesDominican Republic 14,3848,938
MocaDominican Republic 14,2858,877
MoncionDominican Republic 14,2558,858
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,1878,816
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,3738,932
MilagroEcuador 15,7679,797
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4515,873
MinyaEgypt 9,3345,800
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7527,924
MassawaEritrea 9,1955,714
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2535,750
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2985,157
MarseilleFrance 10,2186,350
MontpellierFrance 10,2796,388
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,43410,212
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7157,280
MakokouGabon 12,5587,804
MayumbaGabon 12,9968,076
MitzicGabon 12,6717,874
MkamboGabon 12,4307,724
MoandaGabon 12,6357,851
MouilaGabon 12,8748,000
MagdeburgGermany 9,2275,734
MunichGermany 9,4755,888
MünsterGermany 9,4455,870
MethoniGreece 9,5635,943
MilosGreece 9,3635,818
MitiliniGreece 9,0675,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0695,636
MacentaGuinea 13,9978,698
MamouGuinea 14,0488,730
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1573,205
MiskolcHungary 8,9545,564
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8913,661
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8152,992
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8183,616
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1203,182
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0301,883
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,2902,045
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2702,653
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,2612,648
MashhadIran 6,4844,029
Malin HeadIreland 9,8396,114
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9556,186
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6846,018
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9236,166
MilanItaly 9,8296,108
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8486,120
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9316,171
ManIvory Coast 13,9288,655
MaebashiJapan 1,264786
MaizuruJapan 958595
MakurazakiJapan 330205
MatsueJapan 855532
MatsumotoJapan 1,181734
MatsuyamaJapan 683425
MinamidaitojimaJapan 331206
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4781,540
MishimaJapan 1,164723
MitoJapan 1,359845
MiyakejimaJapan 1,145712
MiyakoJapan 1,6961,054
MiyakojimaJapan 578359
MiyakonojoJapan 402250
MiyazakiJapan 436271
MombetsuJapan 2,1591,342
MoriokaJapan 1,6521,026
MuroranJapan 1,8621,157
MurotomisakiJapan 702436
MutsuJapan 1,7861,110
Ma’AnJordan 8,7925,464
MafraqJordan 8,6445,372
MombasaKenya 10,2096,344
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2903,908
MaseruLesotho 12,5777,816
MonroviaLiberia 14,2428,850
MisratahLibya 10,3496,431
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1826,327
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5256,541
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2976,399
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6176,597
MakhangaMalawi 11,2857,012
MangochiMalawi 11,1716,942
MwmosaMalawi 11,2226,973
MzimbaMalawi 11,2006,960
MzuzuMalawi 11,1406,922
MalaccaMalaysia 4,0962,545
MersingMalaysia 3,9642,464
MiriMalaysia 3,1371,949
MaleMaldives 6,4804,027
MenakaMali 12,5097,773
MoptiMali 13,1128,148
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9913,101
MazatlanMexico 11,7227,284
MeridaMexico 13,1058,143
Mexico CityMexico 12,5607,805
MonterreyMexico 11,9887,450
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3857,696
MaantyMongolia 2,8371,763
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8051,743
MatadMongolia 2,4101,498
MurenMongolia 3,4252,128
MarrakechMorocco 11,9727,439
MeknesMorocco 11,6287,226
MideltMorocco 11,6827,260
MaputoMozambique 11,9717,439
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6806,637
MandalayMyanmar 3,4242,128
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4932,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,6592,274
MindatMyanmar 3,6562,272
MonywaMyanmar 3,5142,184
MyeikMyanmar 3,6592,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1921,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6205,978
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8525,501
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7235,421
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9215,543
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,8095,474
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0275,610
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9565,566
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,1325,675
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0848,752
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1188,773
MagariaNiger 12,1467,548
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8617,371
MaradiNiger 12,2727,626
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8527,365
MakurdiNigeria 12,5237,782
MinnaNigeria 12,5787,816
Mokp’oNorth Korea 774481
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1715,078
MajisOman 7,1554,446
MasirahOman 7,0974,410
Muscat  Oman 7,0334,371
MultanPakistan 5,5723,463
MurreePakistan 5,3103,300
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,1242,563
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,77611,668
MoyobambaPeru 16,28210,118
MactanPhilippines 2,0891,298
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7681,099
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,0606,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3267,659
MagadanRussia 3,8242,376
MahackalaRussia 7,2904,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5694,082
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5684,081
MarkovoRussia 4,9413,071
MinusinskRussia 4,1572,583
MogocaRussia 2,9311,821
MoscowRussia 7,5444,688
MurmanskRussia 7,3294,554
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7235,420
MatamSenegal 13,6908,507
MogadishuSomalia 9,3285,796
MadridSpain 10,9576,809
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9686,816
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5536,558
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3307,041
MelillaSpain 11,3577,058
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0216,849
MalakalSudan 10,2606,376
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1197,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8926,147
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3502,082
Mae SariangThailand 3,4062,116
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4212,126
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8591,776
MalatyaTurkey 8,2105,102
MersinTurkey 8,5625,320
MuglaTurkey 9,0345,614
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8046,092
ManstonUk 9,8066,093
MeloUruguay 19,44912,086
MercedesUruguay 19,11311,877
MontevideoUruguay 19,11611,879
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3757,690
Madison, FlUsa 12,5687,810
Madison, InUsa 11,7127,278
Madison, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1296,916
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1066,901
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6317,228
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2496,990
Marion, InUsa 11,4787,132
Marion, NcUsa 12,1337,540
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8906,767
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9987,455
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4674,019
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7847,322
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9656,192
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6317,228
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9907,451
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1216,911
Medford, WiUsa 10,9006,773
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4936,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8347,354
Mena, ArUsa 11,6187,220
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1477,548
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7537,304
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3757,068
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2018,203
Midland, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Milan, MnUsa 10,6456,615
Milbank, SdUsa 10,5956,584
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0096,219
Milford, DeUsa 12,1037,521
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3777,691
Millen, GaUsa 12,4457,733
Millport, OhUsa 11,6857,261
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8857,385
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2106,966
Minden, NeUsa 10,8266,727
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7906,705
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4985,902
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3247,658
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2286,977
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2456,988
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2907,637
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6456,615
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2757,628
Montrose, CoUsa 10,5176,535
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0007,457
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4387,729
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1337,540
Moro, OrUsa 9,1875,709
Morris, MnUsa 10,5596,561
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0787,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,4117,091
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2256,975
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2346,981
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,6647,248
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9457,423
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2626,998
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4757,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3329,528
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,1199,395
MaracayVenezuela 15,3409,533
MaturinVenezuela 15,5619,670
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2339,466
MeridaVenezuela 15,3419,533
MagoyeZambia 11,9857,448
MansaZambia 11,6247,224
MbalaZambia 11,2687,002
MfuweZambia 11,4337,104
MisamfuZambia 11,3407,047
MonguZambia 12,3817,694
MpikaZambia 11,4137,092
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3917,078
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9017,395
MumbwaZambia 11,9817,445
MwinilungaZambia 12,0887,511
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -