Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6783,528
NeuquenArgentina 18,01011,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,76011,658
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5814,711
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2683,274
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3804,586
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0614,388
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4118,333
NatitingouBenin 12,9758,063
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,96611,786
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0887,512
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4527,738
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5126,532
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2086,965
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,7316,668
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7664,826
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4055,844
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2086,965
N’DjamenaChad 11,6597,245
NanchangChina 1,327825
NanjingChina 1,104686
NanningChina 2,2261,383
NicosiaCyprus 8,7525,439
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0105,599
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3138,894
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3418,912
NegeleEthiopia 9,7196,040
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2724,519
NandiFiji 7,2724,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0835,023
NancyFrance 9,7636,067
NantesFrance 10,2946,397
NiceFrance 10,0846,266
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0635,632
NurembergGermany 9,4355,863
NurnbergGermany 9,4375,864
NaxosGreece 9,2695,760
NanortalikGreenland 10,1616,314
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,0476,243
NordGreenland 7,6374,746
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7236,042
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9618,676
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1233,183
New DelhiIndia 5,0693,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8306,109
NaganoJapan 1,228763
NagasakiJapan 485301
NagoJapan 249155
NagoyaJapan 1,032642
Naha, OkinawaJapan 301187
NaraJapan 923574
NiigataJapan 1,382859
NikkoJapan 1,318819
NobeokaJapan 511317
NairobiKenya 10,3456,429
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9574,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0063,110
NidaLithuania 8,5165,292
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8696,133
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2486,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1206,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1906,953
NaraMali 13,3038,266
NioroMali 13,4498,357
NemaMauritania 13,1858,193
NouakchottMauritania 13,6508,482
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8874,280
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,0025,594
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9575,566
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,8105,475
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0745,638
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1388,786
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6967,268
NiameyNiger 12,6857,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9244,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4964,658
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4674,640
NawabshahPakistan 5,9783,715
NokkundiPakistan 6,4233,991
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,58111,547
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7741,103
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5404,064
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6801,666
NikolaevRussia 8,2725,140
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,9031,804
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1622,587
NizneangarskRussia 3,4352,134
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8262,377
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1463,819
NovgorodRussia 7,8014,848
NovosibirskRussia 4,7382,944
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6353,502
No. 6Sudan 9,5685,946
NyalaSudan 10,7606,687
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8021,741
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3282,068
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,7992,361
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,1081,931
NarathiwatThailand 3,7992,361
NigdeTurkey 8,5015,283
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8464,254
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0755,018
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5217,159
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5217,159
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9017,395
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4447,112
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9117,402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9687,437
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7237,285
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9966,833
New London, WiUsa 11,0396,860
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2877,635
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2747,627
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8316,730
New YorkUsa 11,9297,413
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9727,439
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9567,430
Newark, NjUsa 11,9557,429
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0036,837
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3277,660
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2757,006
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2807,631
Newport, TnUsa 12,0897,512
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9973,727
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2767,628
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8296,729
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0625,631
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7436,676
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7196,661
Norton, KsUsa 10,8526,744
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5977,207
NdolaZambia 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -