Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1846,950
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9327,415
OranArgentina 18,51511,506
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7753,589
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2463,881
OstendeBelgium 9,7386,051
ObidosBrazil 17,02410,579
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0708,122
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4337,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4347,105
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,55310,907
OdenseDenmark 9,0585,629
OtavaloEcuador 15,6729,739
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7874,839
OuluFinland 7,8004,847
OroomiehIran 7,6774,770
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1426,302
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7708,557
ObihiroJapan 2,0311,262
OfunatoJapan 1,6361,017
OitaJapan 576358
OkayamaJapan 814506
OkinoerabuJapan 13282
OmaezakiJapan 1,077669
OmuJapan 2,1601,342
OnahamaJapan 1,428888
OsakaJapan 903561
OshimaJapan 1,171728
OtaruJapan 1,9421,207
OwaseJapan 897557
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9637,434
OujoaMorocco 11,3367,044
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8044,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0845,645
OphirNew Zealand 9,1265,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9065,534
OtautauNew Zealand 9,1525,687
OcotalNicaragua 13,9498,668
OrlandNorway 8,5175,292
OsloNorway 8,7295,425
OhotskRussia 3,6002,237
OkhotskRussia 3,6002,237
OlekminskRussia 3,6252,253
OlenekRussia 4,5992,858
OmskRussia 5,3243,308
OnegaRussia 7,2634,514
OrenburgRussia 6,5274,056
OymyakonRussia 4,0022,487
OviedoSpain 10,8316,731
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3545,191
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3615,817
OdessaUkraine 8,3825,209
OvrucUkraine 8,2745,141
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0327,477
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7976,710
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9607,432
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8406,114
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0316,855
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4867,137
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3757,069
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7126,657
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9696,816
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9576,809
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6207,221
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8978,014
Orono, MeUsa 11,6437,235
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0826,886
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5987,207
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3417,047
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7317,290
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3647,062
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6187,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -