Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9914,966
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2442,637
ParanaArgentina 18,98311,796
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,35312,026
PehuajoArgentina 18,65911,595
PergaminoArgentina 18,87811,731
PigeArgentina 18,50811,501
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,67711,606
PosadasArgentina 19,46612,096
PresidenciaArgentina 19,01411,816
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,09711,246
Punta IndioArgentina 19,00911,812
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8574,261
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5463,446
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2207,593
ParakouBenin 12,9378,039
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,46310,852
ParacatuBrazil 18,71911,632
ParanaBrazil 18,23311,330
ParanaguaBrazil 19,64112,205
ParanaibaBrazil 19,04711,836
ParintinsBrazil 17,07710,612
ParnaibaBrazil 17,05410,598
Passo FundoBrazil 19,82912,322
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,85411,716
PaulistanaBrazil 17,55910,911
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,54410,902
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,34511,399
PeixeBrazil 18,18811,302
PetrolinaBrazil 17,65710,972
PicosBrazil 17,46210,851
PiraiBrazil 19,09511,866
PirenopolisBrazil 18,61311,566
PompeuBrazil 18,85311,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,18111,919
Porto De MozBrazil 17,04610,593
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,77012,285
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,42110,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,82112,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,04111,211
PosseBrazil 18,37111,416
PlevenBulgaria 8,9685,573
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0295,611
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1721,971
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0015,593
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3187,033
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5257,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1186,287
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4995,903
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5605,319
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0915,028
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8066,094
ParronChile 17,99511,182
Puerto AysenChile 17,29810,749
Puerto MonttChile 17,50710,879
Punta ArenasChile 16,81010,446
PingbianChina 1,593990
PeralesColombia 15,5129,640
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7639,795
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3778,934
PragueCzech Republic 9,2155,727
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3728,931
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3238,901
PoloDominican Republic 14,3868,940
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2468,852
PichilingueEcuador 15,6959,753
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6149,702
PuyoEcuador 15,8429,844
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0375,616
ParisFrance 9,9586,188
PerpignanFrance 10,4096,468
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4396,487
Port-GentilGabon 13,0218,092
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8609,234
PotsdamGermany 9,1295,673
PatrasGreece 9,4755,888
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2815,146
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1586,312
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9139,267
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3108,892
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9878,692
PecsHungary 9,2395,741
PambanIndia 5,6533,513
PuneIndia 5,7333,562
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5012,797
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,8182,373
PadovaItaly 9,6746,012
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6736,011
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0846,266
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0956,273
PantelleriaItaly 10,2676,380
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8136,098
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2356,360
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7966,087
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7336,048
PiacenzaItaly 9,8416,115
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8886,144
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7166,038
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9176,163
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7446,055
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8996,152
PrizziItaly 10,1036,278
PakseLaos 2,8521,772
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,0102,492
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4175,852
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4255,857
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8422,388
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3995,841
PatheinMyanmar 3,7762,347
PutaoMyanmar 3,1471,956
PyiMyanmar 3,6382,261
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6984,162
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7525,439
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0005,593
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1008,762
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8447,981
PohangNorth Korea 851529
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,233766
PadidanPakistan 5,9803,716
PanjgurPakistan 6,3583,951
ParachinarPakistan 5,6113,487
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4774,025
PeshawarPakistan 5,4713,400
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6162,868
PilarParaguay 19,22711,948
PiscoPeru 16,90010,502
PiuraPeru 15,9279,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,39910,812
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3571,465
PoznanPoland 8,9205,543
PrzemyslPoland 8,7275,423
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1746,944
PortalegrePortugal 11,2677,001
Porto Portugal 11,1646,937
PavelecRussia 7,5164,670
PecoraRussia 6,3483,945
PermRussia 6,3963,974
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6322,257
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5174,671
PjatigorskRussia 7,5974,721
PoronajskRussia 2,5901,609
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8804,897
Providenja BayRussia 5,6303,498
PskovRussia 7,9894,964
PodorSenegal 13,7138,522
PopradSlovakia 8,9255,546
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9168,026
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3677,685
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6666,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6633,519
Port SudanSudan 9,2015,717
ParamariboSuriname 16,17610,052
PiteňSweden 7,9444,937
PalmyraSyria 8,3695,200
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0756,260
PhetchabunThailand 3,1911,983
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2542,022
PhraeThailand 3,1961,986
PhuketThailand 3,9772,471
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9662,465
Prachin BuriThailand 3,3102,057
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,5882,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,5249,647
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1436,303
PoltavaUkraine 7,9814,959
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,25811,967
PradoUruguay 19,11511,878
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,16511,910
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5737,192
Pana, IlUsa 11,4857,137
Paoli, InUsa 11,6677,250
Paris, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5266,541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3367,666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2806,388
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4557,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3417,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2845,769
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4017,706
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3397,046
Perry, OkUsa 11,3597,059
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0047,459
Philo, OhUsa 11,7437,297
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5706,569
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4746,509
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7987,332
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7156,659
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7637,310
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9297,413
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9287,412
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6957,268
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8666,131
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3417,047
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9607,432
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8795,517
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0527,490
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8987,393
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8795,517
Portage, WiUsa 11,0646,875
Portland, MaineUsa 11,7547,304
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0455,621
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0536,868
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7627,309
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2445,745
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1717,563
Princeton, InUsa 11,6667,249
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9277,412
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7196,661
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8209,831
PetaukeZambia 11,5447,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -