Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,90511,748
ReconquistaArgentina 19,11411,878
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,60311,560
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,99610,562
RivadaviaArgentina 18,69411,616
RosarioArgentina 18,91111,751
RichmondAustralia 7,2484,504
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1793,840
RecifeBrazil 17,22610,704
RemansoBrazil 17,75311,032
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,28510,741
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 19,06211,845
Rio NegroBrazil 19,75212,274
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,85111,714
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1525,687
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7646,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7636,067
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1135,041
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9925,587
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1946,956
RuoqiangChina 3,9652,464
Rafael NunezColombia 14,9289,276
RandersDenmark 9,0025,594
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,2968,884
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,2778,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2768,871
RumipambaEcuador 15,7539,789
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9085,536
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0235,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0855,645
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,31710,140
RostockGermany 9,0595,629
RhodesGreece 9,1005,655
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0725,638
ReykhólarIceland 9,3025,780
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4295,859
RamsarIran 7,2344,496
RashtIran 7,3094,542
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0696,257
RadicofaniItaly 9,8576,125
Resia PassItaly 9,6616,003
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7256,043
RivoltoItaly 9,5655,944
Rolle PassItaly 9,6195,977
RomeItaly 9,8756,137
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9036,154
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5495,934
RumoiJapan 2,0401,268
RigaLatvia 8,2675,137
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3955,217
RodriguesMauritius 8,8825,520
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5452,203
RabatMorocco 11,6877,262
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6432,264
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8327,974
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9695,573
RangioraNew Zealand 9,1015,656
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9625,569
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6395,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8535,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,1445,682
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7665,448
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9515,562
RivasNicaragua 14,1838,813
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8823,655
RebolyRussia 7,6064,727
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7134,793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0715,016
RagaSudan 10,8886,766
RashadSudan 10,1916,333
RenkSudan 10,0336,234
RumbekSudan 10,5986,586
RanongThailand 3,8152,371
Roi EtThailand 2,9821,853
RizeTurkey 7,9064,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1233,805
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4095,225
RomnyUkraine 8,0024,973
RovnoUkraine 8,4765,267
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1764,459
RochaUruguay 19,24611,959
Racine, WiUsa 11,2366,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2817,632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3426,427
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3396,425
Reading, PaUsa 11,9357,417
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3965,839
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9086,157
Redding, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1676,318
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6115,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4337,105
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1737,565
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1737,565
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0907,513
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5947,205
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,8186,722
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2266,976
Rockville, InUsa 11,5277,163
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9566,808
Rome, GaUsa 12,1867,572
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2996,400
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1725,700
Roswell, NmUsa 11,1026,899
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0697,500
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3357,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -