Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0243,743
TiranaAlbania 9,4275,858
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7507,302
TebessaAlgeria 10,6326,607
TimimounAlgeria 11,6377,232
TindoufAlgeria 12,3207,656
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9456,802
TrelewArgentina 17,90311,125
TucumanArgentina 18,55711,532
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3643,333
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,3633,332
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5432,823
TibooburraAustralia 6,5654,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6123,487
TshaneBotswana 12,8878,008
TaguatingaBrazil 18,18811,303
TarauacaBrazil 16,92310,516
TauaBrazil 17,30910,756
TefeBrazil 16,85310,473
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,52811,513
TeresinaBrazil 17,30010,751
TiriosBrazil 16,56210,292
TorresBrazil 19,88612,357
TracuateuaBrazil 16,95610,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,16111,907
TriunfoBrazil 17,38910,806
TucuruiBrazil 17,27110,732
TuriacuBrazil 17,00110,565
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5955,341
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1925,090
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7084,790
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6515,997
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7135,415
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6365,988
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6476,616
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9236,788
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4837,136
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,4707,128
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4977,145
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1206,289
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,6067,212
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,67110,981
TaiyuanChina 1,8781,167
TaoyuanChina 902561
TengchongChina 3,0931,922
TønderDenmark 9,1675,697
TylstrupDenmark 8,9565,565
TystofteDenmark 9,0235,607
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3578,922
TahrirEgypt 9,1995,716
TantaEgypt 9,1665,696
TallinEstonia 8,1065,037
TartuEstonia 8,0675,013
TampereFinland 8,0424,997
TurkuFinland 8,1635,072
ToulonFrance 10,2026,340
ToulouseFrance 10,4236,477
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3356,423
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4056,466
TchibanGabon 12,9298,034
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5344,682
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6606,003
TamaleGhana 13,2308,222
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2515,749
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4695,884
TimehriGuyana 16,0489,973
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8628,614
TelaHonduras 13,7018,514
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9143,675
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9143,675
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2572,645
TabrizIran 7,5594,697
TeheranIran 7,2214,487
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7765,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6576,001
TarvisioItaly 9,4965,901
TermoliItaly 9,7086,033
TorinoItaly 9,9506,183
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9436,178
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1556,310
TrevicoItaly 9,7566,063
TrevisoItaly 9,6405,990
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5425,929
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9526,184
TabouIvory Coast 14,1358,784
TadotsuJapan 770479
TakadaJapan 1,267788
TakamatsuJapan 789490
TakayamaJapan 1,130702
TanegashimaJapan 297184
TatenoJapan 1,313816
TateyamaJapan 1,224761
TokushimaJapan 794494
TokyoJapan 1,262784
TomakomaiJapan 1,9181,192
TottoriJapan 907564
ToyamaJapan 1,173729
ToyookaJapan 940584
TsuJapan 970603
TsurugaJapan 1,017632
TsuyamaJapan 856532
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9563,701
TripoliLebanon 8,5815,332
TobrukLibya 9,6886,020
TripoliLibya 10,4686,505
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4105,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0336,235
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6326,607
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8326,731
ThyoloMalawi 11,2606,997
TawauMalaysia 2,9491,833
TessalitMali 12,2867,635
TimbuktuMali 12,8557,988
TombMali 12,8577,990
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3178,275
TacubayaMexico 12,5607,805
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4387,729
TarialanMongolia 3,3112,058
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4972,173
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2151,998
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7851,731
TangierMorocco 11,4937,142
TarfayaMorocco 12,5887,822
TazaMorocco 11,5097,152
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3772,098
TaungooMyanmar 3,5122,183
ThandweMyanmar 3,7372,322
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8504,257
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7335,427
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1865,708
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0555,627
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8585,504
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8885,523
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8085,474
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7715,450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8065,472
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8735,514
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8515,500
TemukaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
TimaruNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9665,572
TahouaNiger 12,3287,661
TillaberyNiger 12,6937,887
TaejonNorth Korea 910566
TromsoNorway 7,8094,852
TrondheimNorway 8,5035,284
ThumraitOman 7,6984,784
TacnaPeru 17,69610,997
TarapotoPeru 16,36610,170
TrujilloPeru 16,26410,107
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,9641,220
TorunPoland 8,7825,458
TimisoaraRomania 9,0585,629
TambovRussia 7,4164,608
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9473,695
TaraRussia 5,3043,296
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4003,356
TermezRussia 5,7913,598
TernejRussia 1,9511,213
TobolskRussia 5,6893,535
TomskRussia 4,6792,907
Tot’MaRussia 7,1284,430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3863,969
TuapseRussia 7,8924,904
TuraRussia 4,4942,793
TurukhanskRussia 5,0353,129
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7965,466
TortosaSpain 10,6996,649
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4983,416
TokerSudan 9,2125,724
TartousSyria 8,5535,315
TaipeiTaiwan 876544
TaboraTanzania 10,9276,790
TakThailand 3,3562,085
TrangThailand 3,9002,423
TabligboTogo 13,2238,217
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,34210,155
TunisTunisia 10,3856,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9404,313
TireeUk 9,7226,041
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6315,985
TernopilUkraine 8,5615,320
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,36212,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3337,664
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7524,196
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2307,600
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5567,802
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8808,004
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3277,660
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9197,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Temple, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2587,617
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,2187,592
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5877,200
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0576,871
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5147,155
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0536,247
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1756,944
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7727,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8506,742
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0637,496
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7326,669
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4077,088
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1307,538
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6696,630
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5643,458
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8779,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -