Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,74710,407
UaupesBrazil 16,38610,182
UbatubaBrazil 19,24311,958
UberabaBrazil 19,02011,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8965,528
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0812,536
UpernavikGreenland 8,7575,442
UummannaqGreenland 9,0015,593
UdineItaly 9,5475,933
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0536,247
UenoJapan 949589
UnzendakeJapan 489304
UrakawaJapan 1,9451,209
UshibukaJapan 427265
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,329826
UwajimaJapan 613381
UkmergeLithuania 8,3115,165
UtenaLithuania 8,2525,128
UlaangomMongolia 3,9482,453
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9171,812
UlgiiMongolia 4,0582,522
UliastaiMongolia 3,5352,197
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9392,448
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6641,655
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,020634
UfaRussia 6,4434,004
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9613,704
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1781,975
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,0492,516
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2472,018
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5744,085
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,0532,519
Ust-MajaRussia 3,5782,223
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7042,923
Umm BeninSudan 9,8516,121
UmeňSweden 8,0735,017
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,9231,816
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9861,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2272,006
UrfaTurkey 8,2135,104
UsakTurkey 8,8765,516
Uman’Ukraine 8,3055,161
UzgorodUkraine 8,8255,484
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8437,360
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6057,212
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6607,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -