Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,3134,544
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7183,553
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2004,474
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,4333,376
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1953,850
WoomeraAustralia 6,6664,142
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8763,030
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4657,124
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9094,915
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5654,701
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3117,029
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4837,136
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1646,316
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6826,017
WillemstadCuraçao 15,0859,374
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4134,606
WajimaJapan 1,216755
WakamatsuJapan 1,401871
WakayamaJapan 844525
WakkanaiJapan 2,1761,352
WajirKenya 9,8586,126
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5538,422
WindhoekNamibia 13,2858,255
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7635,446
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9565,565
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8995,530
WaimateNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9075,535
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0565,627
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0565,628
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4855,272
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,0235,607
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6905,400
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,9355,553
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6985,405
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7575,441
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6415,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,1095,660
WintonNew Zealand 9,1645,694
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6295,362
WarsawPoland 8,7005,406
WroclawPoland 8,9995,592
WonsanSouth Korea 1,216756
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8236,104
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6205,978
WauSudan 10,7096,655
WaddingtonUk 9,7446,055
Waco, TxUsa 11,7137,278
Wake IslandUsa 3,8992,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9346,794
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2057,584
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2955,776
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Warren, OhUsa 11,6857,261
Warren, PaUsa 11,6607,246
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,4267,100
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0487,487
Washington, IaUsa 11,1966,957
Washington, InUsa 11,6207,221
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9297,413
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5587,182
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5956,584
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1566,933
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5057,149
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7997,332
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5797,817
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1647,559
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9437,421
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5617,184
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7837,322
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9677,436
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1258,156
West Point, GaUsa 12,2807,631
West Point, NyUsa 11,9297,413
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5727,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1956,957
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,8407,357
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2367,604
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9387,419
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8097,338
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9936,210
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9677,436
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0157,466
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4777,753
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8917,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8436,738
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6596,002
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5666,566
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3727,688
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5496,556
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2747,627
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9917,451
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6677,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -