Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6224,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3674,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3974,597
YaoundeCameroon 12,4927,762
YokoCameroon 12,3097,649
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8307,351
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4455,248
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8066,093
YanjiChina 1,6111,001
YichangChina 1,7771,105
YinchuanChina 2,4261,508
YiningChina 4,5822,847
YariguiesColombia 15,3529,540
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3688,928
YasicaDominican Republic 14,2588,860
YazdIran 7,0924,407
YakushimaJapan 250155
YamagataJapan 1,488925
YamaguchiJapan 669416
YokkaichiJapan 990615
YokohamaJapan 1,237769
YonagoJapan 863536
YonagunijimaJapan 779484
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2841,419
YeMyanmar 3,5622,214
YolaNigeria 12,0727,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 726451
YurimaguasPeru 16,33610,151
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1323,811
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,3641,469
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4944,036
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1215,668
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3644,576
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8386,114
York, PaUsa 11,9337,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6717,253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4356,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -