Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naze with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9433,693
ShkoderAlbania 9,3965,839
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6066,591
SaltaArgentina 18,47611,481
San AntonioArgentina 18,10011,248
San LuisArgentina 18,40911,440
San RafaelArgentina 18,18611,301
Santa RosaArgentina 18,43811,458
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,66011,596
SarmientoArgentina 17,49910,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2974,534
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2894,529
SalzburgAustria 9,4435,868
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3754,583
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2854,527
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2774,522
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2107,587
SaveBenin 13,0408,103
Santa CruzBolivia 18,26511,350
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3605,817
SalvadorBrazil 17,90311,125
Santa MariaBrazil 19,67112,224
SantaremBrazil 17,09410,622
SantosBrazil 19,36812,035
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,26011,968
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,59210,932
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,28510,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,95712,401
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,57312,163
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,12511,885
Sao LuisBrazil 17,06710,605
Sao MateusBrazil 18,48811,488
São PauloBrazil 19,34812,023
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,19211,926
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,15310,659
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,75111,031
SerrinhaBrazil 17,80011,061
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,83811,706
SobralBrazil 17,06810,606
SoureBrazil 16,93210,522
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,98611,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,38312,045
SurubimBrazil 17,25410,722
SadovoBulgaria 9,0175,603
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1695,698
SofiaBulgaria 9,0975,653
SiemreapCambodia 3,1331,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9167,405
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5245,918
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6737,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9235,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4497,115
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5275,920
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0156,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6356,609
Scott, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1386,921
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7897,326
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5317,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2074,479
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3806,450
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8975,529
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4257,100
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5887,201
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6195,977
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6135,973
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6707,252
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7197,904
SalCape Verde 14,1888,816
SantiagoChile 18,01011,192
SewellChile 18,02611,201
ShanghaiChina 837520
ShantouChina 1,396867
ShenyangChina 1,580982
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3568,921
Simon BolivarColombia 14,9349,280
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4328,968
SibenikCroatia 9,5355,925
SplitCroatia 9,5145,912
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8475,497
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0825,644
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3028,887
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4348,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,3648,926
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2918,880
SamanaDominican Republic 14,3518,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,4018,949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2778,872
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3738,931
San JuanDominican Republic 14,3168,896
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4558,983
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3408,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2708,868
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2408,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,4088,953
San GabrielEcuador 15,6739,739
SalloumEgypt 9,6055,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7156,037
SohagEgypt 9,3335,800
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0165,603
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7518,545
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,35110,782
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6384,747
StrasbourgFrance 9,6966,025
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,42410,206
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,23010,086
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7774,833
SchleswigGermany 9,1625,694
StuttgartGermany 9,5955,962
SamosGreece 9,1195,667
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2305,736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4605,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4075,846
SiguiriGuinea 13,7438,540
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6918,508
SzegedHungary 9,1045,658
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2595,754
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3495,810
SagarIndia 5,0563,142
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1753,216
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,6362,259
SemnanIran 7,0434,377
ShahroudIran 6,8844,278
ShirazIran 7,3314,556
ShannonIreland 10,1396,301
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0396,238
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6646,006
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6225,979
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8846,142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2166,348
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7896,083
SigonellaItaly 10,0206,227
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9898,693
SagaJapan 548341
SaigoJapan 941585
SakaiJapan 871541
SakataJapan 1,511939
SapporoJapan 1,9461,209
SaseboJapan 532331
SendaiJapan 1,523947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 588365
ShimonosekiJapan 634394
ShinjoJapan 1,525948
ShionomisakiJapan 821510
ShirakawaJapan 1,395867
ShizuokaJapan 1,116693
SumotoJapan 837520
SuttsuJapan 1,8701,162
SuwaJapan 1,175730
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,26410,728
SavannakhetLaos 2,8641,780
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3545,191
SiluteLithuania 8,4895,275
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2585,753
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7496,058
SalimaMalawi 11,2016,960
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,7751,725
SibuMalaysia 3,4502,144
SanMali 13,2608,240
SegouMali 13,3578,300
SikassoMali 13,4798,376
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0125,600
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1158,150
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9401,827
SainshandMongolia 2,5101,560
SafiMorocco 11,9837,447
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2967,641
SittweMyanmar 3,8082,366
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0255,608
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4384,622
SaiqOman 7,1164,422
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7204,797
SurOman 6,9634,327
SialkotPakistan 5,2323,251
SibbiPakistan 5,9223,680
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,33412,014
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,09810,625
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1101,311
SandomierzPoland 8,7405,431
SniezkaPoland 9,0895,648
SuwalkiPoland 8,4745,266
SzczecinPoland 8,9785,579
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5507,177
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2827,632
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5499,041
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6435,992
Satu MareRomania 8,8345,490
SibiuRomania 8,8695,511
SulinaRomania 8,5165,292
SadrinskRussia 5,9453,694
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7904,841
SalekhardRussia 5,9393,691
SaratovRussia 7,1434,439
SejmcanRussia 4,1822,599
SelagoncyRussia 4,3382,696
Simusir IslandRussia 2,8311,759
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8841,792
SmolenskRussia 7,9154,919
SociRussia 7,8604,885
SortovalaRussia 7,6964,782
SuntarRussia 3,8542,395
SurgutRussia 5,4713,400
SverdlovskRussia 6,1323,811
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6714,145
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6789,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1488,170
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7035,408
SingaporeSingapore 4,0452,514
SliacSlovakia 9,0185,604
SeoulSouth Korea 1,049652
SineijuSouth Korea 1,384860
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0206,848
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6366,609
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7136,657
SevilleSpain 11,3487,052
SennarSudan 9,8576,125
ShambatSudan 9,8446,117
ShendiSudan 9,7056,031
StenseleSweden 8,1335,054
StockholmSweden 8,4305,239
StorlienSweden 8,4455,248
SundsvallSweden 8,2705,139
SantisSwitzerland 9,6956,025
SongeaTanzania 10,9496,804
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8761,787
SongkhlaThailand 3,8412,387
Suphan BuriThailand 3,3962,110
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8262,377
SurinThailand 3,0681,907
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0498,109
SokodeTogo 13,0888,133
SfaxTunisia 10,5046,527
SousseTunisia 10,4306,481
SamsunTurkey 8,2215,109
SiirtTurkey 7,9204,922
SivasTurkey 8,2355,117
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2766,386
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5505,935
SarataUkraine 8,4795,269
SarnyUkraine 8,4105,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2285,113
SumyUkraine 7,9204,922
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2264,491
SaltoUruguay 19,21911,943
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5495,934
Safford, AzUsa 10,7466,677
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6307,227
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9048,019
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4797,133
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8316,730
Salem, InUsa 11,6677,250
Salem, OrUsa 9,0595,629
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0586,250
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5227,160
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8047,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2386,362
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5395,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5499,041
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6126,594
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9416,178
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8516,121
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2307,600
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0176,846
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5457,795
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9566,808
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4936,520
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6677,250
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9445,558
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3117,029
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Selma, AlUsa 12,2717,625
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9597,432
Seymour, InUsa 11,6677,250
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8077,337
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0736,260
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8487,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8496,742
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7306,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3977,083
Southport, NcUsa 12,4997,767
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5687,189
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8827,383
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1756,944
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2425,743
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7686,691
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4157,093
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4567,119
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6173,490
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6916,644
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4807,134
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9297,413
State College, PaUsa 11,8227,346
State University, MsUsa 12,0737,502
State University, NmUsa 11,0316,855
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0427,483
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4056,466
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2857,013
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8896,767
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8977,393
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6187,220
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5047,770
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3237,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9906,829
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6457,236
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7833,594
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3489,537
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5919,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,17510,052
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6057,833
SocotraYemen 7,9514,941
SenangaZambia 12,4097,711
SerenjeZambia 11,5987,207
SeshekeZambia 12,3727,688
SolweziZambia 11,9197,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -